Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Online Forms:

By submitting a form, I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my personal information as described in this paragraph. I agree that the personal information provided above may be used and disclosed by Best Rate Auto Sales and/or its agents or service providers (collectively, the "Dealer") as necessary.

We take your online privacy seriously. It's all about trust. Our privacy policy describes the information we collect from and about you during your visit to our web site. Our privacy policy also describes how we use information about you, whom we share it with, and how we protect it. We may have links to other websites located on our website. These sites may also contain links to third party sites not controlled by us and are not covered by this privacy statement.

We recommend that you check the privacy statement of other sites you visit before providing any personal information. We collect personal information about you from the information you provide to us when you fill out an electronic form. We may use cookie technology or other online tracking technologies to gather anonymous, aggregate information about your visit to our web site. This information is used to measure site activity and to create ideas for improving our sites.

This information may include:

Time and length of your visit

Web pages you look at on our sites

Web site you visited just before coming to ours

Name of your internet service provider

Sometimes we share information about you with other companies to provide you the services you are requesting. Any company with which we share information about you for the above purposes is contractually required to comply with confidentiality standards. We do not provide information about you to any unaffiliated third party for their independent use without your permission. However, we may disclose your personal information as required by law, in conjunction with a governmental inquiry, or in litigation or dispute resolution. We restrict access to your information to our employees, agents and contractors. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards designed to protect your personal information. Opt-Out Procedures: You may unsubscribe or opt-out of all future e-mails from us by clicking the unsubscribe link on any future email marketing communication you receive.

Privacy Policy:

Best Rate Auto Sales complies with the requirements of Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6801 through 6810 (GLB Act), and the Federal Trade Commissions implementing regulation, Regulation P, 16 C.F.R. Part 313 (Regulation P), in particular, as both relate to the disclosure and protection of Non-Public Personal Information (NPI) for Customers with regard to the authorized distribution and intended use of Customers financial information to other parties. Best Rate Auto Sales will substantially comply with the GLB Act and Regulation P for all Customer NPI received, transferred or obtained from the use of this site or from a party (a party and collectively the parties). In particular, each party may use Customer NPI it receives, transfers or obtains from a party only for the purpose for which the party delivered such NPI, and only for such other purposes permitted under 16 C.F.R. 313.14 and 313.15. Whereas, by use of this site and its forms, Customer acknowledges that any information submitted may be utilized by Best Rate Auto Sales for its intended purpose.

Best Rate Auto Sales located in Windsor, ON. N8T1E5 is generally a pre owned dealership; such that Best Rate Auto Sales is generally in the business of selling certified used vehicles.

Dealer:

Best Rate Auto Sales (hereinafter "Dealer") is an automotive Pre-Owned dealer located at 6045 Tecumseh Rd. East, Windsor, ON, N8T1E5. Whom services customers in the Windsor area.

Site Usage:

This Site is licensed and operated by Best Rate Auto Sales located in Windsor, ON, N8T1E5 which is an automotive Pre-Owned dealership operation or related dealership marketing entity consisting of the dealership(s), make(s), vehicle inventory and/or marketing content represented in this auto Site and its subsidiary automotive Sites. Best Rate Auto Sales and any of its providers of information do not warrant error-free or uninterrupted service of this auto Site. Please note that this automotive Site is operated in Windsor, ON and therefore all Disclaimers are predicated on applicable ON or country laws and standards. Visitors from outside ON or country should be aware that Best Rate Auto Sales makes no representation that this Site and the information contained herein is appropriate or available for use in other areas.

Some vehicle information and vehicle pricing may be unintentionally missing or inaccurate, and Best Rate Auto Sales will endeavor to correct such discrepancies in a commercially reasonable manner upon Customer notification of such errors or omissions, but pricing errors and listing errors are considered invalid and may or may not be honoured at the sole discretion of Best Rate Auto Sales and its participating dealerships. Payment calculator should not be used for exact finance amounts determined WAC. Daily changes in inventory may result in the unavailability of certain vehicles listed on-line. A commercially reasonable effort will be made to keep the inventory database current on a multi-week basis.

Best Rate Auto Sales located in Windsor, ON. N8T1E5 is generally a pre owned dealership; such that Best Rate Auto Sales is generally in the business of selling certified used vehicles.

Privacy Policy:

Best Rate Auto Sales complies with the requirements of Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6801 through 6810 (GLB Act), and the Federal Trade Commissions implementing regulation, Regulation P, 16 C.F.R. Part 313 (Regulation P), in particular, as both relate to the disclosure and protection of Non-Public Personal Information (NPI) for Customers with regard to the authorized distribution and intended use of Customers financial information to other parties. Best Rate Auto Sales will substantially comply with the GLB Act and Regulation P for all Customer NPI received, transferred or obtained from the use of this site or from a party (a party and collectively the parties). In particular, each party may use Customer NPI it receives, transfers or obtains from a party only for the purpose for which the party delivered such NPI, and only for such other purposes permitted under 16 C.F.R. 313.14 and 313.15. Whereas, by use of this site and its forms, Customer acknowledges that any information submitted may be utilized by Best Rate Auto Sales for its intended purpose.

Customer Privacy Notice:

In connection with your vehicle transaction, Best Rate Auto Sales may obtain information about you of a financial nature that will fall under the protection of the GLB Act with regard to NPI. In accordance of the GLB Act, Customer should be aware of the following disclosures:

Best Rate Auto Sales collects Customer NPI from the following sources:

NPI received from Customer on forms, applications and in connection with financial transactions

NPI received about Customers based on transactions with Best Rate Auto Sales and third parties

NPI received from Consumer Reporting Agency about Customer

NPI received from any non-affiliated parties as permitted by law

Best Rate Auto Sales may disclose Customer NPI in accordance with the provisions of the GLB Act to the following parties:

NPI disclosed to financial service providers, banks, credit unions and leasing companies

NPI disclosed to other financials institutions with whom we have joint marketing agreements

Best Rate Auto Sales is located in Windsor, Ontario and serves Tecumseh, Belle River, Leamington, Tilbury, Chatham, Lakeshore, La Salle, Essex and Kingsville.

Privacy Policy

Best Rate Auto Sales

Contact

Best Rate Auto Sales

6045 Tecumseh Rd East, Windsor, Ontario N8T 1E5

Hours

Monday - Thursday9:00 am - 8:00 pm
Friday9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am - 3:00 pm
© 2017 Best Rate Auto Sales. All Rights Reserved. Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Powered By: